Whilbr Heading
Search | Use Google Search
Collection:


Words or Phrase:


Search Method Help Image




Left Nav Image    Home   |   Links   |   Contact Us   |   Facebook   |   Digital Whilbr
Yellow Bar image
Description ImageWhilbr Description
        
 

  


Collection Dropdown Image
Allegany County
Category Divider
Garrett County
Category Divider
Washington County
Category Divider
Civil War in Maryland
Category Divider
Genealogy Resources
Category Divider
Photographs and Prints
 
Washington County, Taxes (Upper Anteatam Hundred, page 1, part c)


Upper Anteatam Hundred Click on the MEDIA ITEMS below for more information

   



Horses£Cattle£Sheep/hogsStills£Carriages£FurniturePers. PropTotal
Andrew Augustine225492339.0.039.0.0
William Anderson215266431.0.031.0.0
Richard Allender11024317.0.017.0.0
Christian Artz115131.2.63049.19.249.19.2
Richard Anderson5406156.7.67.10.0143.17.6189.9.6
William Allender1151330123.0.0173.0.0
George Adams76361211.5.01096.5.0224.19.0
John Beard
17170203030.0.023013550640.0.01404.1.0
John Bowers636255.5.04.10.050.15.050.15.0
Philip Beard22037.10.02.0.0534.10.0144.10.0
Nicholas Beard21213.0.015.0.0142.12.0
Andrew Beard32536.0.02.10.0538.10.0166.2.0
George Beard1912314.0.014.0.0
Andrew Brainstrator (?)215394.10.0110644.10.0294.4.0
Daniel Brainstrator (?)33051043.15.047.15.047.15.0
John Brainstrator (?)320361330.0.0XXXXX
Peter Barkdule Jr
4405105.15.6560.15.6594.15.6
Jacob Barkdule3301827121157.10.091.10.091.10.0
Anthony Beale5506187.10.025100.10.0270.13.0
Frederick Beale66018271225124.0.0346.14.0
Christopher Burkett5601522.10.010.0.030167.10.0804.10.0
John Barr Sen934.5.0
Christian Baughman1204617.5.0230679.5.0XXXXX
Andrew Baughman440264.10.07.10.058.0.0187.16.0
Andrew Beale32561551560.0.0131.8.0
Henry Brogmire3943401265.0.0100.4.0
Jacob Barr54014421020207.16.8207.16.8
Peter Barkdule Jr 4406128.10.0111.5.04.10.076.15.076.15.0
John Barr 81201537.10.010121.15.050280.1.8731.1.8
Mrs Barbara Barr110515212.10.040.6.8362.4.8
Miss Barbara Barr115318.0.018.0.0
Ann Barr1515.16.815.16.8
Morris Baker
56010204.17.640249.17.6427.7.6
George Beagesler19.7.6111.15.07.10.019.13.619.13.6
Thomas Bond115261.10.0325.10.025.10.0
Zachariah Beard4406125.5.0865.5.065.5.0
Benidick Bowman 322.10.0131329.10.034.0.0
Peter Bruner212.0.06124331.0.048.10.0
Thomas Banks220261431.0.031.0.0
John Barnhiser440485558.0.058.0.0
Isaac Carver550133010.10.020110.10.0269.9.0
Jacob Coontz2156102.5.0330.5.0102.10.0
Richard Carsner17.10.0361.0.0519.10.019.10.0
Peter Crech232.0.038.0.019.0.0
Peter Crouce64541011.5.04.10.070.15.0194.17.0
George Colleflour648131510.10.06.0.079.10.0199.10.0
Micheal Carey4308122.5.04.0.048.5.0117.19.0
1541484261531248111581355259,493.17.10




ID:
wctl029-3

Page #:
29

Creator:
Washington County

Notes:
Name variants - Brainstater, Barkdoll, Barkdull, Antietam

Date:
1803-1804

Collection Location:
Washington County Free Library

Original Size:
47 x 29 cms

Subject:
Tax assessment, Maryland, Washington County

Coverage:
Washington County, Maryland, 1803.

 
 
Western Maryland Regional Library
100 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, Maryland 21740

Footer Image     Contact Webmaster  |  Copyright Information Top Line Image